インターナショナル寺子屋 個人情報保護方針

インターナショナル寺子屋事務局(以下「当寺子屋」)及び下記にあげるコンテンツ主催者(以下「主催者」)は、個人情報保護に関する法令およびその他の規範を遵守し、参加者登録に関して収集する個人情報を、安全かつ適正に管理・運用することにつとめます。

(利用目的)

当寺子屋および主催者は、生徒の個人情報は、運営・管理ならびにメールマガジン等を送付させていただく目的にのみ利用させていただきます。利用目的の範囲を超えて個人情報を利用する場合には、ご本人にその旨を事前に通知し、ご意向を確認させていただきます。下記業務の委託を行うための関係会社についても、情報の管理を徹底し、利用目的の範囲内で個人情報を利用します。尚個人情報の確認、訂正、削除等の申し出があれば、適性な範囲ですみやかに対処します。

(個人情報の安全管理)

当寺子屋および主催者は、個人情報が不正に利用されたり、紛失・滅失、改ざんおよび漏洩することのないよう厳重に管理を行います。

(第三者への提供)

当寺子屋および主催者は、個人情報を本人の同意なしに第三者に提供することはいたしません。ただし、法律の定める例外(個人情報保護法 第23条第1~4項 )については、本人の同意なしに情報を提供することがあります。

(個人情報の開示・訂正)

生徒は、当寺子屋事務局および各コースなど個人情報管理箇所において、個人情報の開示、訂正を請求することができます。

(免責事項)

当寺子屋が運営管理するウェブサイト(以下「当寺子屋web」)からリンクされている、あるいはトラックバックされている、当寺子屋web以外のウェブサイトにおけるプライバシー情報の取扱いの基準や内容においては当寺子屋および主催者は責任を負いません。また当寺子屋および主催者は、個人情報の保護を図るため、もしくは法令の制定や変更等に伴い、プライバシーポリシーを変更することがあります。当寺子屋webなどの文章およびその内容に関して、万が一誤りがあった場合でも一切責任を負いかねます。また、当寺子屋webのコンテンツや文章は予告なく変更されることがありますので、あらかじめご了承ください。

[2012年3月20日 インターナショナル寺子屋事務局]

(個人情報に関するお問い合わせ先)

インターナショナル寺子屋事務局
info@internationalterakoya.com

Our Commitment to Protecting your Privacy

The International TERAKOYA Office of Operations (referred to below as "TERAKOYA") is committed to protecting the privacy of anyone choosing to utilize the information, tools, and resources of the International Terakoya website (referred to below as "The User" and "The Site"). TERAKOYA requests that you carefully read this Privacy Policy in its entirety in order to be fully informed regarding the collection, handling, and sharing of personal information regarding The User as it relates to regular use of The Site.

Use of Personal Information

Personal information of The User obtained through regular use of The Site will be used solely to carry out standard operation of TERAKOYA management and services. TERAKOYA may also wish to use this information to contact The User in order to notify him/her of TERAKOYA services (mail magazine, etc.). Should TERAKOYA ever feel the need to make use of The User's personal information in an manner which exceeds or goes beyond the uses outlined in this Privacy Policy, TERAKOYA will contact The User in order to notify him/her of these intentions in order to obtain consent prior to any action being taken. In the case of entrusting related services and information to TERAKOYA staff and/or third parties, all personal information will be handled with the utmost care and utilized solely within the means of related goals and such necessity of use.

Handling of Personal Information

TERAKOYA takes all precautionary measures within means to strictly manage and protect against the unauthorized use, loss, theft, falsification, and damage to any and all personal information collected from The User through regular use of The Site.

Third Parties and your Personal Information

Personal information about The User obtained by TERAKOYA through regular use of The Site will not be shared with any unauthorized third parties without prior consent from The User. The only exception to this is in the case that this information is demanded as part of legal compliance with applicable laws (Article 23, Clauses 1-4 of the Private Information Protection Act), in which case the required personal information can and will be shared without prior consent from The User.

Disclosure, Alteration, and Removal of Personal Information

If you would like for TERAKOYA to remove your name from our mailing lists, or delete personally identifiable information about you, TERAKOYA will gladly comply with your request. Please contact info@internationalterakoya.com to make any requests regarding the use, removal, or modification of your personal information.

Note that TERAKOYA will also modify your personal information at your request. If you request access to personally identifiable information that TERAKOYA has collected about you, TERAKOYA will promptly disclose this information to you."

Disclaimer

TERAKOYA may occasionally provide links on The Site to other sites that we believe might be useful or of interest to you. Should you follow a link from The Site which directs you a site operated by a third party, please note that TERAKOYA is not responsible for the privacy policies or actions of those third parties operating these linked websites. We highly suggest that you access the online privacy policies of these websites or contact the relevant parties concerning their data collection policies and handling of personal information and private data.

In the case that The Site contains a text error or content which The User feels to be misleading or innacurate, please note that even in these cases TERAKOYA bears no responsibility or liability. Also, this Privacy Policy, as well as other content on The Site may be changed, updated, and/or altered at any time without prior notice. It is the responsibility of The User to read all site content carefully and stay up to date on any changes made.

"International TERAKOYA Office of Operations
March 20, 2012"

For inquiries regarding this privacy policy, as well as inquiries regarding the use and/or handling of personal information, please contact: International TERAKOYA Office of Operations
info@internationalterakoya.jp